Fundraisers and Supporters

Community fundraisers are supported by generous people from across Victoria. Thank you to the thousands of people who support these fundraising initiatives and to the inspiring people who run them.

A
Asha Abeling – Asha is Donating Her Hair
Sam Adams – Albert Park Golf Club Charity Golf Day
Aitken College
Aitken Creek Primary School
Alamanda k-9 College
Lily-Irie Almeida
Kathy Anastasopoulos – Miracle Baby Connor
Billy Anderson
Apollo Parkways Primary School
Daniel and Nathan Arbuckle
Amal Assafiri – Al-Taqwa College Annual Soccer and Basketball Tournament
Australian Macedonian Golf Open Championship
Autism Partnership Australia

B
Bahtagic Family – Christmas Lights
Sean Balchin – Santa Home Visits for the Kids
Jack Baldwin – Friday Night Live Car Event
Joanne Ball – Nick’s 18th Birthday Celebrations
Nick Ball
Angela Banks – Brave Shave
Clayton Barbara – Burnout Enthusiasts
Emma Barker
Damla Baykal
Bayside Christian College
William Bell – The Rip Swim
Belle Vue Primary School
Belmont Primary School
Birmingham Primary School
Priscillia Boey
Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club
Mirella Boscarino-Ala
Carine Boustany – Dylan’s Angels
Kirsty and Stephen Bowness
Kate Brady
Lenard Brennan
Charlotte and Holly Brimelow
Glenn and Allyse Brine
Kim Aun Brough – Run for Ellie
Harry Brown – Chronic Illness Peer Support Program
Joanne Browne
Buckley Park College
Shari Butcher

C
Camberwell High School
Campania Sports & Social Club
Glen Campbell – Princes Laundry
Campbellfield Heights Primary School
Alisa Camplin-Warner OAM
Ceres Primary School
Jason Chan – Street Busking
Gamini Chandrasekara
Chat 10 Looks 3 LIVE Melbourne
CheepJokes
Meherab Choksi – Meherabs Joey Scouts Promise Challenge
Peter Christen – Boating for Brains
Katie Christensen
Chrysler Restorers
Daniel Ciccone
Circolo Pensionati Italiani East Keilor Avondale Heights
Bob and Marlyn Clark – Bob’s Christmas Shave
Mary Clarke – Mason Clarke Preserving Company
Steven Clayson
Cobram Secondary College
Coffey Services Australia Pty Ltd
Diana Collins
Combined Victorian Chrysler Clubs
Concord College
Lesley Connelly – Peppin Point, Spring Valley Social Group Gathering
Copperfield College
Corowa Civic Bowls Club
Cherelle and Nimary Courts – Christmas Lights
David Cousin
Craigieburn Secondary College
Mick Creati Cycling for ChIPS
Croxton Special School
Melinda Culle
Grace Curran – Great Ocean Road Running Festival
Cystic Fibrosis Community Care

D
Dame Phyllis Frost Centre
Mitchell Davies – Free Comic Book Day
Dawson Street Childcare Co-operative
Department of Justice and Regulation
Krystal Dickinson – Kilmore Halloween Maze
Raf Dimachki – Aussie Hunters Show Of Hearts
DISHA Direction to Hope
Distinctive Options
Don Bosco Catholic Primary School
Don Valley Primary School
Doncaster Primary School
Abigael Donoghue
Emily Dougherty – SWTAFE Intermediate VCAL Trivia Night
Oliver Downe
Drouin Girl Guides
Gargi Dutta – Centelon Loves Kids
Gill Dvir

E
East Geelong Football Netball Club
East Malvern Early Learning Centre
ECG College
Matthew Edwards
EHSAN Victoria
Emmanuel College
Errol Street North Melbourne Primary School

F
Kara Faganel – Tildie Franklin’s fundraising page
Fairhills High School
Fairhills Primary School
Mario Fijan – Run for kids
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Bayswater
Sophie Coulton
Tim Dixon
Sarah Fisher
Amelia Reid
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Box Hill
Kate Roux
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Carnegie
The Colour Run
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Commercial
Jenny Prowse
Paul Waterhouse

Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Ferntree Gully
– John Arroyo
– Xavier Au
– Helen Bi
– Barbara Blokkeerus
– Jenny Bolch
– Jessica Brereton
– Tina Bull
– Chelsea Burton
– Nabeel Cadeki
– Tania Cek
– Alyssa Chea
– Kiah Clarke
– Thinh Cu
– Trish Davie
– Samantha Derksen
– Kirsty Edwards
– Daniel Egan
– Blayze Fatchen
– Tammie Fleming
– Matthew George
– Maya Giampa
– Anita Hancock
– Ashleigh Harris
– Shelley Hart
– Chloe Holt
– Cat Jackson
– Natasha James
– Allison Johnson
– Alyssa Johnston
– Ilga Kelly
– Sarah Lowry
– Alanah Mavro
– Rene Mawad
– Emma McCarthy
– Patrick McConnachie
– Crystal McFadyen
– Katrina Mcloughlin
– Jeremy O’Donoghue
– Lar Potimoy
– Cassy Prouse
– Sandra Ralph
– Rhiannon Roderick
– Samantha Ross-Edwards
– Paul Scott
– Jimmy Shan
– Justine Sharman
– Matthew Sims
– Benjamin Thomas
– Joanna Turner
– Sophie Walker
– Kellie Zsiga
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Forest Hill
– Jodie Wilson
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Loan Market
– Ben Taylor
– Nicholas Wu
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White One Network Loan Market
– Jacob Decru
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Ringwood
– Nimol Meng
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Wantirna
– Sarah-Jane Kennedy
– Nathan McMurtry
– Johanna Mohamed
Finnan’s Gift – Team Finnan’s Gift
– Emma Brennan
– James Brown
– Oliver Camplin-Warner
– Emma Carmody
– Dale Dickson
– Jennifer Douglas
– Nichole Drysdale
– Michelle Gale
– Simon Holt
– Roy LeMiere
– Kaitlin McMahon
– Allan Morse
– Grant Rice
– Jason Sbriglio
– Anthony Seabrook
– April Slater
– Lindsay Thomas
– Nick Warren
Finnan’s Gift – John Shore
– The Op Shop Ball
Fintona Girls’ School
James Fisher
Linda Fisher
Helen Forgasz – Helen Forgasz’s Garage “give away”
Forrest & District Lions Club
Freemasons ‘We Care’ Charitable Trust
Jesse Freestone
Jacinta Fry – The Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School Pyjama Day

G
James Gard
Graham Garner – Binny’s Recycling Supporting The Kids
Andrew Gault
Tony Gavaghan – Tony’s Pie Shop
Gladesville Primary School
Gladstone Park Primary School
Win Gleeson
Glenallen School
Glenvale School
– Bendigo Campus
– Cardinia Campus
– Hamilton Campus
– Nathalia Campus
– Swan Hill Campus
Joelle Godfrey
Good Counsel College
Good Shepherd Parish School
Pauline Goodes
Goodstart Early Learning Elwood
Goodstart Early Learning North Melbourne
Goodstart Early Learning Richmond
Deborah Grace – Henrietta’s Fund
Great Amazing Race
– Toni Amos
– Brea and Cherie
– Card Sharks
– Donna and Kylie Chupa Chup Chicks
– From the sticks
– Tue Joseph Giang (Team TnT)
– Nataleigh Gleeson
– Top Green
– Helen Harris
– Katrina Henriques
– Honey Badgers
– Kathryn Jones
– Lauren Keilar & Emma
– Kirsten and Ben’s Amazing Race
– Katherine Lange
– Los Hombres Trabajadores
– Mario and Luigi
– Menace to Sobriety
– Monique and Naomi
– Alex Newbold
– NICU Team
– Niki and Kath
– Ellen Pieper
– Rachel & Naomi
– SN Squared trying to help out
– Team Awesometacular
– Team Ganbatte
– Team LuDaLi
– Team RACSAC
– Team Vegies
– The Max
– Tim and John Amazing Race
– Uplift Events
Leonie Green
Greythorn Primary School
Chloe and Racquel Grigoropoulos
Alexis Groves

 

H
Peter Hagan
Ardan Halligan – Shinboners United
Terence Hallpike
Jim Hally
Hand of God Church
Harkaway Primary School
Colleen Harkin – Oaks Day Ladies Luncheon
Freda Harrison
Hawthorn West Primary
Monica Hearn – Mahogany Rise Primary School Free Dress Day
Troy Henderson – Run 4 Kids
Amy Henry
Herridge Family Trust
John Hill and Co
Klaudia Hochhuth
Jodie Hollis – Braco’s Ride for the RCH
Holy Rosary School
Holy Trinity Primary School – Eltham North
Alice Homer – Shopping Tours
Edith Honeyman-Taylor
Graham Horne – Cirrus Life Convention Uluru
Horsham Primary School
Caroline Huggard – Good Start Early Learning North Melbourne Mother’s Day Afternoon Tea
Hume Central Secondary College
Husband Family – Christmas Lights

I
Inala Village
Independent Schools Victoria
Dominic Italiano – One Star Coffee Lounge

J
Kate Jackson – Buddy Clips for Kids
Farshid Jamshidi – Photography
Shane Jenkins
Brad and Katrina Jenkinson – Hammer Time

K
Samantha and Rhett Kelly
Kew Primary School
Keysborough College, Acacia Campus
Michael Kiernan – Rats of Tobruk Association Neuroscience Fellowship Fund
Kingsley Park Primary School
Bronwyn Knight
Knox Boat Fishing Club
Koondrook Primary School
Andrew Kornberg
Kororoit Creek Primary School
Korumburra Primary School
Kosciuszko Street Primary School
Isavella Kouvelis
Z. Adam Krezel
Shilpa Kumar – Miss Teen Galaxy Beauty
Kunyung Primary School

L
Shane Larsen – Zeke’s Fund Christmas Lights
Laurimar Primary School
Holly Lawford
Andrew Lawson
Genevieve Lee-Chan
Lifestyle Communities Brookfield
Lifestyle Communities Chelsea Heights
Lions Club of Speed
Christian Logan, Oscar Hepworth, Eloise Hepworth – Lemonade Stand
Lotus Smiles Dental
Vasantha Pather Lowen & Beverley Clinch
Joanne Lucchese – Dinner Dance
Sharon Lumby
Lynbrook Girl Guides
Lynbrook Primary School

M
M A Centre (Aust) Pty Ltd
MacKillop Catholic College
Mahogany Rise Primary School
MAI Fitness Zumba
Making a Difference Gala Ball – Alicia MacLean
Making a Difference with Burpees – Buninyong CrossFit
– Imogen Batrouney
– Elle Berry
– Jaci Bolton
– Jeni Burton
– Janine Carter
– Joanne Dowie
– Kade Dowie
– Kiara Dowie
– Tyler Dutton
– Adam Gready
– Trudi Gready
– Timothy Keating
– Rebecca Leech
– Abby-Elle McArthur
– Nathan Oldaker
– Greg Pearsall
– Melissa Scott
– Benjamin Townsend
– Kylie Townsend
– Belinda Wallesz
– Paul Wilson
– Michelle Zeestraten
Dina Mammone – Zara Mammone’s Scoliosis Awareness Fundraiser
Mary Martin Bookshop
Ivana Masic – ‘Team Masic Run for the Kids’
Quentin and Jacqui McEwing – Belle’s Big Cut 4 Cancer
Matilda Mcgoon – Berry Barbeque
Richard McLean – “Grogan The Monster” Book Launch
Emmanique McVeigh
Melbourne Marathon Festival
Elke Braithwaite
Jag Garcha
Mitchell Stoneman
Melbourne Shopping Tours
Melton Christian College
Methodist Ladies College
Mick’s Place
Adam Miller
Mitch’s Bun Chop For Charity
Mischy Mlaetsky
Monash University College
Chris Montalti – A Night On a Bike
Montmorency South Primary School
Montpellier Primary School
Moonee Valley Racing Club
Mount Alexander College
Mount Ridley College
Mt Hira College
Megan Mulley – Baby Shower
Veronica Murphy
Muscle Car Club of Victoria
Ian Myors – The Chloe Clash

N
Neerim District Secondary College
Angie Ng – Priscillia Boey’s Garage Sale
Nick’s Wish
Yianni Nicolaou
Northern Bay P-12 College
Nullawil Primary School

O
Kristen O’Connell – Running for a Cause
Steve O’Connor – Yarraville Yacht Club Golf
Officer Secondary College
Jessica Oliver
Our Lady of Fatima School
Our Lady of Immaculate Conception Primary School
Our Lady of Sion College

 

P
Brad Palmer – Brad Palmer’s Tough Mudder Challenge
Pampieriki Brotherhood of Melbourne and Victoria
Parkdale Family and Children’s Centre Kindergarten
Stephanie Parker
Lorraine Paton – Rene Hartnett Stall for Cancer Research
Sandra Peachey
Amely Pech
Peninsula Sands Pre School
Peppin Point, Spring Valley Social Group
Zoi Petalidou
Peter Lalor Secondary College
Khang Pham – High Tea at the Windsor
Raffaela Piskopos
Marc Playford
Plenty Parklands Primary School
Matt Plunkett
Point Lonsdale Bowls Club
Portarlington Primary School
Portland Bay School
Laura Powell
Presbyterian Ladies College
Preston West Primary School
Princes Laundry Services Pty Ltd
Ajay Psaila Memorial Fund
Sam Pucci – Jar of Hope Raffle

R
Tahlia Radclyffe
Rapid Relief Team
Matt Reeves and Chris Dowling
Regency Park Primary School
Carmela Rigoni
Emma Robinson – Settlers Run Golf & Country Club Golf Day
Megan Rogers – Rogers Family Yard Sale
Kon Romios – Little Kid BIG Hope
Rotary Club of Beaumaris
Rotary Club Of Keilor Inc
Rotary Club of Werribee 200km Walk – Judy Quarantotto
Will Rowland – Bowral Classic
Roxburgh Rise Primary School
Royal Flower and Gift – The Royal Children’s Hospital
Run Melbourne
Linda Burchett
Melanie Wong
Alan Yang
Kate Ryan – Bath Family Holiday Fundraising Stall

S
Perry Sambor – Annual Live Life Foundation Charity Golf Day
Alice Sarah-Lay
Saturday Night Live (SNL) Car Club
Zahra Sayegh
Angela Scali
Renee Schneider – Schneider Family Christmas Lights and Show
Scoresby Primary School
See Yup Society
Terry Sefton
Shanghai Shangde Experimental School Grade 4 Australian Study Tour Group
Kyle Sheldon Memorial Fund
Isabelle Sherry
Prasanna De Silva
Josephine Skoblar
Slumbercare Bedding (Aust) Pty Ltd
Solarino Social Club
Somerville CFA
Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club
South West TAFE
Ben Southam – Bayside Community Run Club
Spiff and Yarrawonga Tennis Club
St Anne’s Primary School
St John Bosco’s Primary School
St Joseph Primary School
St Kieran’s Primary School
St Leonard’s Catholic Primary School
St. Paul Aposle North Primary School
Stadium Stomp
Alisha Gray
Clarissa Kirby
Karen Stephenson – Koda’s Project
Natalie Stock
Georgie Stone
Strathmore Primary School
Streeton Park Retirement Village
Halil Sulu – Holden VL Car Show
Swinburne University of Technology

T
Jarrad Tabone – Annual Face Fuz
Lily Tan – Dancing Groups
Team 2 and friends of Michael
Telstra Super Pty Ltd
Templeton Primary School
Thai Culture and Food Festival Melbourne, Thai Community of Victoria
The Big Roast for CF
The Cupcake Queens
The Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School
The Gordon Frost Organisation
The Hamilton and Alexandra College
The Singing Gardens of CJ Dennis
Abbie Thomas – NICU Tea Party
Brian Thomas
Thomastown Secondary College
Thornbury Primary School
Charlee, Oliver, Emily and Katelyn Thurlow
Timbeck Charitable Trust
Toolamba Primary School
Benjamin Townsend – Suncorp Community Giving
Jesse Trayer
Jacqueline Trebilco
Sam Tropeano – Order of Saint John of Jerusalem Knights of Malta Dinner
Truganina P-9 College

V
Atul Varsani – Shree Swaminarayan Temple Charity Walk

W
Joshua Wain
Jennine Warner
Warragul District Specialist School
Warrandyte Cherry Blossom Guides
Wattle Park Primary School
Wembley Primary School
Werribee Secondary College
Warick Wesson
Paul Wilson
Tara Winckel
Donna Winney – Zumba Party Raffle
Wonthaggi Secondary College
Tarah Wood – Hodges Cranbourne
Woodford Primary School

Y
Yarra Valley Grammar
Bethany Yeuong
YMCA Whittlesea Community Services

Z
Anita Zarkov – Sacred Heart College Year 9 Expo
Isabel Zarkov
Aphrodite Zoitas – Isavella Kouvelis’ Halloween Trick or Treat

Becoming a community fundraiser

If you are interested in holding a fundraising event, you can learn more by contacting the Community Fundraising team.