Fundraisers and Supporters

Community fundraisers are supported by generous people from across Victoria. Thank you to the thousands of people who support these fundraising initiatives and to the inspiring people who run them.

A
1st Elwood Cub Scouts
Airly Primary School
Aitken Creek Primary School – Grade 2 Fundraiser
Maria Alfonze
All Saints Primary School
Al-Taqwa College
Steven and Kathy Anastasopoulos – Miracle Baby Connor
Anam Abid Ansari – Lip Balm Sale
Victor Argiropoulos
Emily Arnold – The Big Cut for the Children’s
Atomy Oceania
Auburn Primary School
Auburn South Primary School
Aussie Hunters Show Of Hearts
Rachel Averbukh – Super Sunnies for RCH

B
Bairnsdale RSL Fishing Club
Balmoral Mews Retirement Village – Raffle
Maya Baram – Cupcake Sale
Bass Coast Shire Council – Chocolate Fund
Bellaire Primary School
Bellview Pensioners Club
Belvoir Special School
Beveridge Primary School
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School
Binny’s Recycling – Supporting The Kids
Bloom Dance Studio – Student Annual Dance Performance
Boating for Brains
Kelly Boucher – Musical Busking
Carine Boustany – Dylan’s Angels
Kirsty and Stephen Bowness – The Big Roast for CF
Lois and Stephen Boyd – Nick’s Wish
Boz and Papst Family – NICU Fundraiser
Kaden Bracken – Run for SIDS and KIDS
Kathryn Bradley
Braithwaite Three
Brighton Grammar School
Kim Aun Brough – Run for Ellie
Brunetti
Bundoora Secondary College

C
Cambridge Primary School
Alisa and Oliver Camplin-Warner – Finnan’s Gift
Cann River P-12 College
CBRE Walk for a Wish – Wishful Walking Team
CFA South Eastern Training Ground Social Club
Jason Chan
Laurie Checketts – 24 Hour Gym Session
Christian College Geelong
Clancy and Tridao – Jack Taylor Fundraiser
Bob and Marlyn Clark – Bob’s Christmas Shave
Steven Clayson
Club Liberty
Colac Old Time Dance Club
Columba Catholic Primary School
Assia Comella – The Color Run
Copperfield College
Cherelle and Nimary Court – Christmas Lights Display
Cranbourne Bowls Club Inc
Cranbourne East Secondary College
Sara and Heath Crawford –
The Pip.ilepsy Foundation
Mick Creati – Ride to the Rock for ChIPSXiliary
Kimberley Crusell

D
Dandenong Market
Daylesford Bowling Club Inc
De Bortoli Wines – The Big Roast for CF
Joanna Densley – Running for Kids
Felisia Dewi – Akeira’s Morning Tea
Djerriwarrh Investment Limited
Don Bosco Catholic Primary School
Donvale Christian College
Donvale Early Learning Centre

E
East Malvern Early Learning Centre
Ebony and Daniel – School Project
Electrix Dance Studio
Elisabeth Murdoch College
Elissa and Geneive – Musical Busking
Erica and District Progress Association
Evie, Gigi and Paige – Busking

F
Fab 50’s and Up
Fawkner RSL Sub Branch
Finnan’s Gift – Mackenzie Family Foundation
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Bayswater Amelia
Bianca Say
Brendan Milner
Peter Munt
Philip Chacko
Sarah Fisher
Sophie Coulton
Tim Dixon
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Box Hill Kate Roux
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Commercial Jenny Prowse
Kiah Clarke
Paul Waterhouse
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Ferntree Gully Alanah Mavro
Ashleigh Harris
Benjamin Thomas
Cassy Prouse
Chloe Holt
Daniel Egan
Emma McCarthy
FTG Office
Helen Bi
Ilga Kelly
Jenny Bolch
Jessica Iddon
Jimmy Shan
Joanna Turner
Kat McLoughlin
Kirsty Edwards
Matt Sims
Mr Xavier Au
Ms Tammie Fleming
Natasha James
Patrick McConnachie
Rhiannon Roderick
Samantha Ross-Edwar
Samantha Wilson
Sarah Lowry
Shelley Hart
Sophie Walker
Thinh Cu
Tina Bull
Thinh
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Forest Hill Jodie Wilson
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Loan Market Ben Taylor
Jacob Decru
Sherree Champion
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Ringwood Bec Phillips
Chris Watson
Laura Maher
Finnan’s Gift – Ray White Wantirna
Alana Blizzard
Brooke Ripley
Kana Naidu
Samantha Derksen
Sarah-Jane
Finnan’s Gift – Team Finnan’s Gift Alex Coelli
Allan Morse
Andrew Bryson
Annemarie Rolls
Dale Dickson
Daniel Cross
Emma Brennan
Guy Rowland
James Brown
Jarrad and Tayla
Lindsay Thomas
Nick, Mandy, Jake and Riley Warren
Nicole Drysdale
Robert Kirkham
Roy LeMiere
The Slater Family
Firbank Grammar School Sandringham
Fitness For Her
Forest Hill College
Frasers Property Australia – Pictures on the Park

G
Casey Gadzinski – Stadium Stomp
Bala Gajul – Melbourne Marathon
Gannawarra Shire Council Children’s Services
Tony Gavaghan – Pie Shop Fundraiser
Geelong Grammar School
Geelong Lutheran College
Genetics Australia – Hot Cross Bun Morning Tea
Georgia and Luke – Apricot Sale
Ayse Gezici
Natalie Gibson
Gilbert and Charlie – Clarinet Playing
Glenroy College
Good Shepherd Parish School
Goodstart Early Learning Thornbury
Allison Grant
Alisha Gray – Stadium Stomp
Greek Orthodox Community of Box Hill and Districts Inc.
Group Together
Taylah Grundy
Callie Gusman

H
Terence Hallpike’s Fundraiser
Hampton Park Fire Brigade – BBQ Breakfast
Hampton Primary School
Hannah and Marcus – Melbourne Marathon
Colleen Harkin – Oaks Day Ladies Luncheon
Felix Harris’ Fundraiser
Rene Hartnett – Stall for Cancer Research
Bill Hartshorne –
Freddy’s Halloween Hunt
Maddy Hassan – Dancers Unite
Heany Park Primary School
Heatherhill Primary School
Help4LittleHeroes
Henri The Wonder Dog – 1000 Miles
Hervey Bay Dragon Boat Club
Nicole Hewlett
Historic Touring Car Association of Victoria
Hodges Cranbourne – Walk for the Kids
Holy Mother Of Montevergine
Jason Hucker – Molly’s Memory Half Marathon
Hume Anglican Grammar
Lucy Hunt and Friends – Cake Stall
Steven Hutchinson – Worksite Barbeque

I
Inala Village
Independence Group NL
Iramoo Primary School
Nikki Irwin

J
Farshid Jamshidi Photography
Brad and Katrina Jenkinson – Hammer Time
Naomi Joiner
Emma and Nathan Jones – Noah’s Gift Charity Ball
Jovic Family – God’s Eyes Sale
Ellie Joynson – Don’t Delay Donate Today Fundraiser
Judo Capital Pty

K
Jakob Kann for the Mullets for The Kids Campaign
Keeshan Court Kids – Raspberry Cordial Sale
Kellys Bakery – Hot Cross Buns for the Royal Children’s Hospital
Kelsey – AVM Warrior
Sarah Khodr – Body By Nawel
Kilmore Halloween Maze
Kloe Tisdell – Morning Tea
Koda’s Project
Kurboroo Kindergarten
Anthony Kynoch – Chocolate Fundraiser

L
Lakes Fresh Food Market
Larsen Family Christmas Lights
Lucas Lee – Charity Raffle
Leongatha Secondary College
Leopold Primary School
Lethbridge Primary School
Levi and Ethan’s Birthday Celebration
Lifestyle Communities Chelsea Heights
Little Michael’s Pizzeria
Jack Lorensink – Comedy Night
LSSDance Concert
Lumi’air
Lynbrook Karwachauth Celebration
Lee Lyras

M
Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School
MacKillop College Swan Hill
Alicia MacLean – Making a Difference Ball
Judith Mahony – Christmas Lights
Makayla De Costa – Share The Love
Make and Mingle
Malvern Primary School
Manningham Bahai Education Centres
Julia Marinovic and Betty Shepards – Chopping for Charities
Marlborough Primary School
Nick Marm
Maroondah Basketball Club
Mauritian Independence Day Football Tournament
Chloe McCole – Loom Bands Sale
Lauren McDonough
Marilyn Merlo – In Memory of Mia Angeloni
Methodist Ladies College
Middle Park Football Club
Mildura Specialist School
Monique Milenkovic
Modelogic Pty Ltd
Yasmine Mojaled – Buddy Clip Fundraiser
Chris Montalti – A Night On a Bike
Moonee Valley Racing Club
Mooroopna Primary School
Mount Duneed Primary School
Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood
Mount View Primary School
Mreza Mladih Noble Park
Mt Martha Primary School
Mulcahy and Co Pty Ltd
Mulgrave Country Club
Sead Muratovic
Murray Ace Training Solutions

N
Nanneella Community – Family Picnic
Narre Warren North Primary School
Narre Warren South P12 – Superhero Week
Neerim District Secondary College
New Zealand Australian Punjabi Cultural Association
Nick’s Wish – Melbourne Marathon
Noah and Zoe – Slices Stall
Norwood Secondary College

O
Oakridge Wines
OneSchool Global
Bairnsdale Campus
Bendigo Campus
Cardinia Campus
Hamilton Campus
Melbourne Campus
Melton Campus
Nathalia Campus
Swan Hill Campus
Orchard Manufacturing Co –
Easter Lunch
Ertan Ozer – The Annual Melbourne Holden VL Car Meet

P
Pabs Snags 6 Against Diabetes
Pagewood Park Craft Group
Pakenham Kindergarten
Abigail Haven Palm Memorial Fund
Brad Palmer – Tough Mudder Challenge
Pampieriki Brotherhood of Melbourne and Victoria
Pascoe Vale Social Golf Club
Lawrence Pawar
Ben Pellicori – Pizza for Kids
Penguin District School
Kirk Peterson – Christmas in July Dinner
Philanthropikos Syllogos – Meligala Messinia
Pikachu Says Trans Rights – Totes Vidya Charity Stream
Anna Pittella
Preston High School
Ajay Psaila Memorial Fund

R
Prashanti Rajendram – Melbourne Marathon
Robbie Rawling – Mullet Shave For The Kids
Ray White Corporate
Ray White Echuca
Richmond High School
Rob Dolan Wines – The Big Roast for CF
Brad and Catherine Robinson – Naya’s P.I.C.U Angels
Roman Middleton – Annual Charity Golf Day
Kon Romios – Little Kid BIG Hope
Rossbourne School
Rotary Club of Alexandra
Rotary Club of Preston
Rotary Club of Werribee – 200km Walk
Rotuman Association of Victoria Inc
Daniel Rowe
Ruby Burstyner – St Kilda Festival Drink Sale
Ruby Lo and Friends
Ruyton Girls School
Lexi Ryan-Portelli – Garage Sale

S
Shaun Sacca – Run Melbourne
Nicholas Sageman – Laryngomalacia Warrior
Salford Park Christian Activities Sub Committee
Salvocare Eastern
Perry Sambor – Annual Live Life Foundation Charity Golf Day
Saturday Night Live (SNL) Car Club
See Yup Society
Terry Sefton – Mullets for the Kids
Shari Butcher – Breathe Easy
Siemens Ltd.
Siena – Handmade Candles Sale
Slumbercare Bedding (Aust) Pty Ltd
Clayton Smith – Golden Plains Charity Event
Southmoor Primary School
St Albans Meadows Primary School
St Francis Xavier Parish Montmorency
St Killian’s School
St Mary MacKillop College
St Mary’s School
St Paul’s Anglican Kindergarten Inc
St Pauls Primary School
St Thereses Primary School
St Therese’s School
Staff at Office Special Minister of State
Jason Stark – Around the Bay in a Day
Strintzos Group
Evie and Charli Sullivan – Frozen Choc Banana Sale
Sumit’s Half Marathon
Swinburne University of Technology

T
Lily Tan – Social Ballroom Dancing
Tarneit P-9 College
Team Lotti – Stadium Stomp
The Chloe Clash
The Cupcake Queens
The Farm Yarra Valley
The Hospital Research Foundation
The Islamic School of Victoria
The Op Shop Ball – Finnan’s Gift
The Peninsula School
Tinternvale Primary School
Toolangi Tavern
Dean Towns – Kettlebell Challenge
Liana Trifunovic – Kitchen Tea Fundraiser
Dianne Trigila – Pancake and Waffle Morning Tea
Trinity Grammar School – Kew
Stephanie Tsang – Melbourne Marathon

U
Urquhart Park Primary School

V
Charli Vandersluis – School Fundraiser
Vibe Dads United – Man Candy
Viewbank Primary School

W
Wandong Primary School – Class 1/2D Toy Sale
Watsonia North Primary School
Wellington Secondary College
Welshpool and District Horticultural Society Inc
Warick Wesson
Daryl Wiggins – Head Shave
Wigs for Lexie Day
Phoebe Wilson
Tara Winckel
Windsor Senior Citizens Club Inc
Benjamin Wise – Popcorn Sale
Woodford Primary School
Tom Woodland – Melbourne Marathon
Levi Wright and Jayden Hunter – Giving Back to the RCH
Wyndham City Council – Bake Sale

Y
Y Hair Design
Yarrambat Primary School

Z
Zagame Automotive Group Pty Ltd

Becoming a community fundraiser

If you are interested in holding a fundraising event, you can learn more by contacting the Community Fundraising team.